?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Commissions, Dean/Thigh Holster

Commission for griffin9091 She asked for Dean and his thigh holster.


cutekiss



I had about a millions times too much fun with this. And perhaps I got a bit carried away, but, WELL YOU KNOW




cutekiss

Tags:

Comments

( 139 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
peroxidepest17
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:37 am (UTC)
I SCREAMED. <333333
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:02 am (UTC)
XD OH YOU
defaultlyric
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:39 am (UTC)
Pardon my French, but HOLY SHIT.
adja999
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:20 am (UTC)
I'm French, I pardon you. If that helps. :P
(no subject) - daggomus_prime - Aug. 31st, 2011 07:23 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:23 am (UTC)
MM breakfast
sweetsyren
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:42 am (UTC)
Ngl...if I had a thigh holster I'd probably wear it at all times too.

Gorgeous! I love the little details like the pills on the floor. Wonder who's room he's in. ;)
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:01 am (UTC)
BLUSH actually I meant for those to be bullets. But hell, I know pretty much nothing about guns, they do look like fat pills.

He's prolly in Cas' room HEEEE
(no subject) - sweetsyren - Aug. 31st, 2011 07:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:25 am (UTC)
I actually fussed over that ear. At first it seemed to big but it's about the right size I think. I think I like to make ears smaller than they actually are.

Oh my god, do I love shoulder freckles. I want to do a whole piece dedicated to Dean's freckles. I think it'll be Dean out in the sun, with a little sunburn and all his freckles standing out.

MMM
(no subject) - lastxminute - Sep. 1st, 2011 10:59 pm (UTC) - Expand
chaviola
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:50 am (UTC)
well

okay then

....

............................................................................................................

yeah
chaviola
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:51 am (UTC)
p.s. dem scars :3
(no subject) - chaviola - Aug. 31st, 2011 06:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - radiophile - Aug. 31st, 2011 06:56 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - daggomus_prime - Aug. 31st, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - daggomus_prime - Aug. 31st, 2011 06:59 am (UTC) - Expand
griffin9091
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:51 am (UTC)
I keep touching my computer screen. It's all smudgy. I think I might cry.
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:28 am (UTC)
Oh my god, you are the coolest of them all. I just luv you
sycophantastic
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:53 am (UTC)
WOMAN! You are trying to give me heart palpitations, I just know it. Sweet lord of fnwkltwgnwoepofjnwspaqogrpoj that's hot.

*stares for far too long*

*starts wondering if Cas is going to be crawling onto the bed in a moment or two*

*waits for iiiiiiiiit*
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:54 am (UTC)
LOLOLOL

Those are all love marks I swear
griffin9091
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:55 am (UTC)
How did you know I had a cut lip kink?
How?!

::needs to lie down::
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:29 am (UTC)
Re: How did you know I had a cut lip kink?
I KNOW MANY THINGS
Re: How did you know I had a cut lip kink? - 888mph - Aug. 31st, 2011 08:36 am (UTC) - Expand
radiophile
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:58 am (UTC)
I just love all the little details in this -- the scars, the freckles, the hair on his thighs, his cut lip... *______* ♥

Just gonna sit here and stare at this for the next few hours...
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:46 am (UTC)
Dean is like a feast of details. I think if Jensen didn't have to wear so much damn makeup, we'd actually get to see that.

And well, I love the idea of Dean's lower lip getting some abuse HEEE
darkforetold
Aug. 31st, 2011 06:59 am (UTC)
Wow. SO many details in this. I could look at this for a long time and not see them all. Other than loving Dean (duh), I love that bottle, the pills, the details on the wall and all of his scars. So much character and depth to this piece. Gorgeous!
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:02 am (UTC)
Thank you hun! Those are actually bullets tho, I guess it wouldn't be farfetched that Dean would have his own little pill supply
(no subject) - darkforetold - Aug. 31st, 2011 07:11 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - daggomus_prime - Aug. 31st, 2011 07:16 am (UTC) - Expand
nicole_sill
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:03 am (UTC)
5 O clock shadow, check.
Scars and freckles, check.
Thigh hair as part of the shadowing, super check.
I can not tear my eyes away from his inner thigh!!!
Win.
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 08:01 pm (UTC)
;D I do love me some inner thigh hair. I know Dean's body hair is rather light, but I imaging his legs are quite hairy.
metaallu
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:05 am (UTC)
I approve. A lot.
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 08:01 pm (UTC)
;D Thanks!
adja999
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:21 am (UTC)
Ugghn.... my god!


Can I be there? Please?
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 08:06 pm (UTC)
You are always welcome ;)
(no subject) - adja999 - Aug. 31st, 2011 08:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
gold_bluepoint
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:33 am (UTC)
I think you got the right amount of carried away, actually. *__* GUH.

I really like details of the bare hint of skin tones showing through the sheet and the freckles on his shoulders and all the body hair! Body hair that's actually there! AND NIPPLE SCAR. And of course, the thigh holster. Can't not mention the thigh holster. 8D

I bet someone had fun sewing up that scar on his thigh huh.
gold_bluepoint
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:37 am (UTC)
I *also* super want to hear the story of how he acquired the NIPPLE SCAR.

And I really enjoy the incredibly squatter's chic nature of his surroundings! VERY NICE. :D
(no subject) - daggomus_prime - Aug. 31st, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - gold_bluepoint - Aug. 31st, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
angel_kink
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:34 am (UTC)
HHHHHHHHHHHHNNNNNNNNNNNNNNGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGGG

that is all
daggomus_prime
Aug. 31st, 2011 08:08 pm (UTC)
You speak volumes to me
mparf
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:35 am (UTC)
NO NO NO ITS GONE!! IMAGESHACK BAHEELEETED ITTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT
mparf
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:35 am (UTC)
WAIT NO ITS BACK ARGH I JUST CHOKED ON AIR! D:
(no subject) - daggomus_prime - Aug. 31st, 2011 07:36 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - mparf - Aug. 31st, 2011 08:57 am (UTC) - Expand
clay_roses
Aug. 31st, 2011 07:58 am (UTC)
HOLY HOLY.

*gurgles*

Caused actual shivers. ACTUAL FULL BODY SHIVERS.
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
MWHAHA
tdorian
Aug. 31st, 2011 08:42 am (UTC)
YUMMY. :D ;p
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
;D
e0wyn
Aug. 31st, 2011 08:43 am (UTC)
Oh sweet lord!!! It's wonderful!
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
puurrr thank you!
obstinatrix
Aug. 31st, 2011 08:58 am (UTC)
Holy Jesus, mother of God.

*ded*
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
D:
tawg
Aug. 31st, 2011 10:56 am (UTC)
First, I was in love with the freckles on his shoulders. Then, it was the hair on the inside of his thigh. How do you make leg hair look so sexy? How?! Now, I'm caught by the scar running over his nipple. Hnnngh. It may take me another twenty minutes or so to actually get to the sexiness of the thigh holster itself.
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:33 am (UTC)
Mm, because leg hair is sexy. Armpit hair, too, as I'm being led to believe
cassiopeia7
Aug. 31st, 2011 11:03 am (UTC)
*stares*

Positively delicious!

*stares some more*
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
Thanks hun! ;D
morganoconner
Aug. 31st, 2011 11:28 am (UTC)
*THUD*
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
XD
(Deleted comment)
daggomus_prime
Sep. 2nd, 2011 01:34 am (UTC)
HIP BONES

I KNO RITE
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 139 comments — Leave a comment )